All form fields are required.

Remember me

You are here:   IRPA Congresses  >   IRPA 13 - Glasgow  >   ICOC/ICPC/ICSC Members

Last Updated on 9/12/2013 10:34:08 AM

ICOC/ICPC/ICSC Members

International Congress Organising Committee (ICOC)

Roger Coates

Congress President

Robert Corbett

General Secretary and Technical Visits Coordinator

Cornelius Lewis

Treasurer

Rachel Smith

International Congress Programme Committee Secretary

Christopher Perks

Marketing and Publicity Coordinator

George Sallit

SRP and Partner Society Liaison

Colin Partington MBE

Exhibition and Sponsorship Coordinator

Geoffrey Webb

International Congress Support Committee

Sheila Liddle

Social Programme Coordinator

Invited Attendees

Kenneth Kase President IRPA
Ted Lazo International Congress Programme Committee Chairman

Co-opted Members

Congrex (UK) Ltd Professional Conference Organiser

International Congress Programme Committee (ICPC)

Ted Lazo Chair

USA

Rachel Smith

Scientific Secretary, UK

Carl-Magnus Larsson

Australia

Rick Jones

USA

Yoshihiro Asano

Japan

Caroline Schieber

France

Alfred Hefner

Austria, IRPA

Abrie Visagie

South Africa

Ralph Andersen

USA

Alastair McKinlay

UK

Gert Liebenberg

South Africa

Keith Faulkner

UK

Sung-Joon Ye

Korea

Astrid Liland

Norway

Marion Hill

UK

Peter Shaw

UK

Richard Wakeford

UK

Manuel Rodriguez

Spain

Rolf Michel

Germany

Ana Maria Bomben

Argentina

Peter Waggitt

Australia

Hannes Stadtmann

Austria

Patrick Smeesters

Belgium

Ivanka Rupova

Bulgaria

Zdenko Franic

Croatia

Mohamed Gomaa

Egypt

Phillippe Bosquet

France

Celso Osimani

Italy

Kazuo Sakai

Japan

Chan Kim S

Korea

Olivier Rakotomalata

Madagascar

Hairul Idris

Malaysia

Natalia Golnik

Poland

Constantin Milu

Romania

Andrey Bushmanov

Russia

Mikhail Kiselev

Russia

Pedro Carboneras

Spain

Anne Nisbet

UK

Claire-Louise Chapple

UK

Tony Bandle

UK

Elizabeth Brackett

USA

Roselyne Ameon

France

Paolo Vecchia

ICNIRP

John Rowat

IAEA

Claire Cousins

ICRP

Hans Menzel

ICRU

Augustin Janssens

EC

Maria Perez

WHO

Shengli Niu

ILO

Madan Rehani

IOMP

Pablo Jimé

PAHO

International Congress Support Committee (ICSC)

Geoffrey Webb

Chair

Bernard Le Guen

IRPA Executive Council

John Rowat

IAEA

Pablo Jiménez

PAHO

Maria Perez

WHO